Dr. Jorge L. Balladares
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1821286683
Dr. Jorge L. Balladares DDS
Dentist
He is located at 8420 West Flagler Street Suite 222-A in Miami, FL 33144. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Oral Cancer Examination. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821286683. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 226-1181.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jorge L. Balladares, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jorge L. Balladares.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Carestream Dental | $129 |
| Dentsply | $100 |
| Implant Direct International | $45 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $300 |
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 50 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7313 West Flagler Street Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 108A 8500 West Flagler Street Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 116 8550 West Flagler Street Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 206 8150 Southwest 8th Street Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 936 Southwest 82nd Avenue Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 160 8300 West Flagler Street Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 230 8370 West Flagler Street Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 236 8370 West Flagler Street Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 204 8000 West Flagler Street Miami, 33144, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 150 8370 West Flagler Street Miami, 33144, FL
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Jorge L. Balladares?
Dr. Jorge L. Balladares's office is located at 8420 West Flagler Street Suite 222-A in Miami, FL 33144.
What conditions does Dr. Jorge L. Balladares treat?
Dr. Jorge L. Balladares provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Oral Cancer Examination. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Jorge L. Balladares accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jorge L. Balladares accepts insurance.